Menu

You are here:   Home 109th | SUMMER AUCTION   –   12 | 13 | 14 | 15 June 2024  |  Categories |  Miscellaneous

109th | SUMMER AUCTION   –   12 | 13 | 14 | 15 June 2024

1050
3 padlocks.
Drehschlüssel Limit kam vom Chef,
Limit 460.00 €
1051
Baroque coin scale.
Limit 150.00 € Hammer price 150.00 € Sold
1051
Münzwaage mit Gewichten
Sold for 150.00 €
1052
3 similar cutlery sets.
Tirol um 1800. Im Buch Alte Bestecke nachgucken
Limit 390.00 €
1053
A collection of mostly baroque keys in an old wooden box.
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 220.00 € Sold
1053
Konvolut barocke Schlüssel
Sold for 220.00 €
1054
Light screen for diaphaneity or lithophany.
Blech, original blaue Lackierung Sockel mit Schub als Zugabe mattierte Glasscheibe
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 110.00 € Sold
1055
Honorary pit lamp: Open brass frog.
Offener Topf mit Griffloch und gerundeter Dochtschnaupe. Montierter Bügel mit dreieckigem Schild; hier 4 zum Rand hin offene Zierbohrungen sowie 3 Kreuze als Bekrönung. Hinter dem Schild eingesetzter Wirbel mit stilisierter Eichel als Halterung für den Tragspitzhaken. Mittels einer Kette am Bügel befestigtes Dochtblech mit Zierkante
Limit 240.00 € Hammer price 240.00 € Sold
1056
2 "Frog" miner's lamps.
Bitte mal prüfen, ob höheres Limit möglich wäre. Ansonsten laufen lassen... D.
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 260.00 € Sold
1056
Grubenlampe Frosch?
Sold for 260.00 €
1057
Flintlock table lighter.
Paris, napoleonische Zeit
Limit 120.00 € Hammer price 550.00 € Sold
1057
Pistolenfeuerzeug
Sold for 550.00 €
1058
Scandinavian scoop.
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 60.00 € Sold
1058
Skandinavisches Schöpfgefäß
Sold for 60.00 €
1059
4 elegant chain bags and 1 purse.
1060
Cigar cutter bundle.
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 150.00 € Sold
1061
3 photo albums of a trip to China from 1901.
Fotobuch der Überfahrt mit SMS Nixe, Schulschiff der kaiserlichen Marine als Kreuzerkorvette 1883-85 in Danzig gebaut, aus dem Besitz von August Grethe, Während der Internierung in Xing Tao erwarb er ein Fotobuch mit Geisha-Darstellungen. Als Zugabe chinesisches Fotoalbum mit Porträtfotos, verzierter Deckel mit Einlagen (Defekte)
Limit 90.00 € Hammer price 600.00 € Sold
1062
Enamel sign "Köstritzer Biere".
Limit 390.00 € Hammer price 500.00 € Sold
1062
Emailschild Köstritzer Bier
Sold for 500.00 €
1063
5 albums emergency money, only Thuringia.
Serien zählen , Ortsnamen , viele Sätze wohl vollständig
Limit 460.00 € Hammer price 1,300.00 € Sold
1063
5 Alben Notgeld nur Thüringen,
Sold for 1,300.00 €
1064
2 silk scarves from the "Carré" series in original boxes. Hermés Paris.
Limit 120.00 € Hammer price 220.00 € Sold
1064
2 Seidentücher in Origimal-Kartons
Sold for 220.00 €
1065
Travel case. Mädler Leipzig.
Limit 120.00 € Hammer price 260.00 € Sold
1065
Reisekoffer
Sold for 260.00 €
1066
4 glass stands for hats or helmets.
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 40.00 € Sold
1066
4 Glasständer für Hüte
Sold for 40.00 €
1067
Impressive Empire frame.
Limit 150.00 € Hammer price 330.00 € Sold
1067
Imposanter Empire-Rahmen
Sold for 330.00 €
1068
Gilded supraporte.
1068
Vergoldete Supraporte 19. Jh
Sold for 150.00 €
1069
Pair of brass frames in baroque style.
Limit 80.00 € Hammer price 180.00 € Sold
1069
Paar Gründerzeit-Messingrahmen
Sold for 180.00 €
1070
Baroque-style Wilhelminian-style centerpiece.
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 190.00 € Sold
1070
Gründerzeit-Tafelaufsatz
Sold for 190.00 €
1071
2 slim leaded glass windows.
Limit 150.00 € Hammer price 180.00 € Sold
1072
Wall plate with carnival scene. Theodor Koenig Munich.
Beschreibung Mehlis: Wandteller Illustre Karnevalsgesellschaft Pierrot mit zwei jungen Frauen in Kleidern mit weiten Röcken, zufrieden die Hände verschränkend, Öl auf gewölbter Blechplatte, signiert n(ach) Th. Schmutzler, rückseitig gestempelt München Schutzmarke Deposée, angeklebte Wandaufhängung, kleine Farbabplatzer, Altersspuren, D 40 cm.
1073
1 graphoscope and 2 stereoscopes, plus many stereo photos and postcards.
Limit 150.00 € Hammer price 1,500.00 € Sold
1074
Large cylindrical music box. Columbia.
On the cover partly colored marquetry with lute and fanfare on branches. "Columbia" color lithograph in the lid with musicians and song list (including Maienzeit, Schmeichelkätzchen, Anna Marie etc.) and the same number as on the movement. Under the glazing musical movement with reed comb on the cylinder and song display. Next to the movement 2 levers
Limit 360.00 € Hammer price 360.00 € Sold
1074
Large roller music box
Sold for 360.00 €
1075
Perforated plate music box and 13 plates. Polyphonic.
Large "music box" with moldings. "Engraving" with lyre on the hinged lid in the false cassette; color lithograph with company name and putti playing music on the lid. Tongue comb mounted on the star wheel on a gold-bronzed base plate and rim drive for plates with rim perforations. Polyphonically marked perforated plates, e.g. Ein Walzertraum, Loreley, Dolores, Auf den Wellen, Elfengrab, Bohemian etc
Limit 550.00 €
1076
Small music box with 18 plates. Polyphonic.
Limit 90.00 € Hammer price 200.00 € Sold
1076
Kleine Spieluhr mit 18 Platten
Sold for 200.00 €
1077
2 small Swiss music boxes.
Schweizer Tisch-Spieluhren
Limit 90.00 € Hammer price 190.00 € Sold
1078
2 travel bellows cameras and 1 film cassette.
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 460.00 € Sold
1078
3 Kameras
Sold for 460.00 €
1079
4-drawer Biedermeier miniature chest of drawers.
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 100.00 € Sold
1080
Biedermeier sewing box.
1080
Nähschatulle
Sold for 150.00 €
1081
Model chest of drawers in the Dresden Baroque style.
Limit 180.00 € Hammer price 600.00 € Sold
1082
Liqueur box.
Limit 240.00 € Hammer price 390.00 € Sold
1083
Small box with drawers.
Limit 80.00 € Hammer price 80.00 € Sold
1083
Kleines Kästchen mit Schüben
Sold for 80.00 €
1084
4 branded caskets.
Biedermeier walnut veneered casket with branded star on the hinged lid; 1 key / Solid walnut casket with brass appliqués in the Baroque style / 8-sided Italian casket with 3 dancers on the olive wood lid and block inlays as a frame and on the wall; red velvet inside and inscribed "Souvenir". / Small box veneered in burl wood (Karelian burl birch?), mother-of-pearl border on the hinged lid around a central ornamental appliqué of bubble stones with engraving "Karlsbad"; 1 key
Limit 90.00 € Hammer price 90.00 € Sold
1084
4 branded caskets
Sold for 90.00 €
1085
2 sewing boxes.
Limit 120.00 € Hammer price 120.00 € Sold
1085
2 Nähschatullen
Sold for 120.00 €
1086
Art deco wooden casket.
Innen grüner Samt, Limit prüfen
Limit 150.00 € Hammer price 220.00 € Sold
1086
Holzschatulle
Sold for 220.00 €
1087
Rare Art Nouveau thermometer. Wiener Werkstätte.
Limit 280.00 € Hammer price 650.00 € Sold
1088
Approx. 28 small album pages.
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 800.00 € Sold
1089
Approx. 28 small album pages.
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 420.00 € Sold
1090
Mixed lot of 13 greeting cards.
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 95.00 € Sold
1091
Approx. 17 greeting cards.
1091
Ca. 17 Glückwunschkarten
Sold for 40.00 €
1092
Approx. 14 greeting cards.
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 30.00 € Sold
1092
Ca. 17 Glückwunschkarten
Sold for 30.00 €
1093
Approx. 17 greeting cards.
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 20.00 € Sold
1093
Ca. 17 Glückwunschkarten
Sold for 20.00 €
1094
Large assortment of wafers.
1095
Large bundle with wafers. Plus 1 watercolor and 1 copper engraving dice game.
viele großformatige, u.a. Kindermotive
1096
Collection of approx. 28 luxury papers and 1 wafer album.
1097
Mixed lot 18x luxury paper and 1 fan.
1098
Mixed wafers and some cards with flower motifs.
1099
Convolute of luxury paper, including 3 ball decorations and some graphics.
1100
4 albums with wafers.
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 170.00 € Sold
1100
4 Alben mit Oblaten
Sold for 170.00 €
1101
4 albums with wafers.
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 200.00 € Sold
1101
4 Alben mit Oblaten
Sold for 200.00 €
1102
4 albums with wafers.
1102
4 Alben mit Oblaten
Sold for 220.00 €
1103
3 red albums with wafers.
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 205.00 € Sold
1103
3 rote Alben mit Oblaten
Sold for 205.00 €
1104
Mixed lot of luxury papers Christmas and Easter. 1 album with wafers.
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 90.00 € Sold
1105
Collection of 14 early christening letters and hunger talers in a case.
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 300.00 € Sold
1106
Collection of approx. 47 christening letters, birth and confirmation.
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 180.00 € Sold
1107
Collection of 12 christening letters.
1108
Approx. 35 cards for confirmation.
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 50.00 € Sold
1108
Ca. 35 Kärtchen zur Konfirmation
Sold for 50.00 €
1109
17 baptismal letters, 1 wafer and 1 album with Christian wafers.
1109
18 Taufbriefe und 1 Album 19. Jh
Sold for 180.00 €
1110
Approx. 43x luxury paper with Christian motifs.
1111
Approx. 44x luxury paper with Christian motifs.
1112
1113
Large assortment of wafers, mainly floral motifs.
1114
Tablecloth with checkerboard pattern, around 1900.
Umlaufend verschieden breite Streifen, im Mittelteil ein Schachbrettmuster aus kleinen Quadraten
Limit 80.00 € Hammer price 170.00 € Sold
1115
Magnificent tablecloth with splendid floral decoration, around 1910.
Umlaufend ein in gegenläufigen Wellenlinien bzw. bogig verlaufender Fries aus einer Art Spitzenborde. In den Ausbuchtungen in Abständen Arrangements aus verschiedenen Blumen. In den Ecken große Blumensträuße aus verschiedenen Blumen, gebunden durch Schleifen. Im Mittelbereich ein Oval bestehend aus einer zarten bogig verlaufenden Spitzenborde, in den Bögen in Abständen Blumenarrangements. In einer Ecke eine schwarz gestickte Monogrammkartusche ohne Monogramm
Limit 120.00 € Hammer price 150.00 € Sold
1116
Tablecloth and 7 napkins, around 1900.
1116
Tafeltuch und 7 Servietten
Sold for 80.00 €
1117
3 Biedermeier tablecloths, 1 tablecloth from around 1900.
Mit Blumensträußen in Spitzecken. 1 Paar mit kleinteiligem Chrysanthemendekor und feinen Pünktchen (Spätbiedermeier). Halbleinendamast-Tischtuch mit umlaufender Borde aus großen Blüten und Schleifen und kleinen Blüten im Mittelteil, Monogramm VR, um 1900.
1118
Table linen bundle.
1118
Konvolut Tischwäsche
Sold for 90.00 €
1119
7 tablecloths with floral and geometric patterns, around 1900 - 1930.
Mit einem Rosenrondell/Hohlsaum, 122 x 122 cm; mit Rosen/Schleifen und Hohlsaum, Monogramm ES, 114 x 112 cm; mit Mäanderbandmuster im nordischen Stil, 120 x 118 cm; mit großem Schneesternen und reich ligiertem Monogramm, 132 x 127 cm; mit kleinteiligem geometrischem Muster, 130 x 128 cm; mit Dahlienblüten, 96 x 93 cm; mit Rosenbouketts, 101 x 96 cm; mit kleinteiligem geometrischem Muster, 98 x 95 cm
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 70.00 € Sold
1120
Art Nouveau tablecloth and 6 napkins.
Limit 60.00 € Hammer price 80.00 € Sold
1121
Reservist mug Langensalza 1908.
Limit 90.00 € Hammer price 650.00 € Sold
1122
Decorative reverse glass picture with the Cimbria Würzburg fraternity coat of arms.
Stuckrahmen
1123
Casket and 2 jugs of studentica.
1123
Schatulle und 2 Krüge Studentica
Sold for 180.00 €
1124
Mixed military photo album, framed picture, letter, map and cavalry instruction book.
Limit 60.00 € Hammer price 100.00 € Sold
1125
Harp painting with the German Emperor, his son and the King of Bavaria.
König Ludwig und Friedrich III
1125
Vexierbild mit Monarchenbildnissen
Sold for 90.00 €
1126
Cannonball "8 Pf 1757 Hastenb(eck)".
1127
Bard, arrow and crossbow bolt.
1128
Collection of 6 decorative weapons.
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 330.00 € Sold
1128
Stichwaffe mit Messingknauf
Sold for 330.00 €
1129
Percussion sockets.
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 175.00 € Sold
1129
Pistolenlauf
Sold for 175.00 €