106th | SUMMER AUCTION – 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 June 2023
3112
Lithophane depicting the royal family of Hanover. Schierholz.
Im Lithophaniebuch nachsehen
Limit 150.00 €
Hammer price 200.00 €
3140
Porcelain painting: Portrait of a boy. Hutschenreuther.
Limit 200.00 €
3172
2 Art Deco figures: seahorse and Pierrot with bouquet of flowers.
Limit 20.00 €
Hammer price 200.00 €
2489
Empire cream pot for the royal court. Ludwigsburg.
Nach Angaben der Einlieferin aus einem Set für den königlichen Hof
Limit 150.00 €
Hammer price 190.00 €
2648
Rare plate from the wedding service of George II | see addendum. Rauenstein.
Limit 150.00 €
Hammer price 190.00 €
2740
Danish farmer. Meissen.
Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler und Mitarbeiter 1772-1774. Farbig bemalt, gold staffiert. Ritzmarke, Pressmarke, Malermarke, Schwertermarke
Limit 20.00 €
Hammer price 190.00 €
2801
Shepherd group. Meissen.
Auf einem Rocaillesockel stehendes Schäferpaar mit Lamm
Limit 190.00 €
Hammer price 190.00 €
3038
2 flute vases and 1 crater vases with floral painting. Meissen.
Limit 150.00 €
Hammer price 190.00 €
3288
Limit 90.00 €
Hammer price 190.00 €
2493
Pair of children as harlequin and peasant woman. Highest.
weiß
Limit 150.00 €
Hammer price 180.00 €
2517
Openwork basket with floral painting. Ludwigsburg.
Limit 180.00 €
2912
Large figure: Chinese woman with parrot.
KPM Berlin-Modell von Friedrich Elias Meyer 1768. Farbig bemalt, gold staffiert. Unglasierter Boden, ohne Marken
Limit 20.00 €
Hammer price 180.00 €
3143
Specialized literature: 1350 paintings on porcelain plates.
Limit 160.00 €
Hammer price 180.00 €
2500
5 baroque dessert plates with scattered floral painting. Highest.
Limit 150.00 €
Hammer price 170.00 €
2622
View cup "Marienquelle".
Gefußte Glockentasse mit spitz gewinkeltem Henkel. Grüner Fond, schauseitig eine goldgerahmte Rechteckkartusche mit der unterseitig "Marienquelle" bezeichneten Ansicht eines kleinen Quellhauses mit Personenstaffage
Limit 150.00 €
Hammer price 170.00 €
2676
Tray, cigar ashtray and 8 onion pattern sippy cups. Meissen.
Limit 90.00 €
Hammer price 170.00 €
2690
2 coffee mugs and plates "Orchid on branch". Meissen.
Becher 1. Wahl, Teller 1 Schleifstrich
Limit 120.00 €
Hammer price 170.00 €
3176
2 putti with flower garland. Schwarzburg workshops / Old Volkstedter.
Limit 150.00 €
Hammer price 170.00 €
3212
Cavalier with dog. Meissen.
Modell von Jakob Ungerer 1881. Pendant zu Modell-Nr. L 163 "Dame mit Katze". Farbig bemalt, gold staffiert. Ritzmarke, Pressmarke, Schwertermarke
Limit 20.00 €
Hammer price 170.00 €
2510
The Three Graces. Ludwigsburg.
Limit 20.00 €
Hammer price 160.00 €
2519
Dessert plate with floral painting. Nymphenburg.
Nymphenburg nicht signiert?
Limit 160.00 €
2524
Baroque base and jug. Meissen.
Henkel defekt, ohne Deckel, Sockel bestoßen
Limit 20.00 €
Hammer price 160.00 €
2678
5 onion pattern soup plates, 1 -plate and 1 -bowl. Meissen.
Limit 90.00 €
Hammer price 160.00 €