Kunst-Auktionshaus WENDL, Rudolstadt in Thüringen

Menu

You are here:  Kunst-Auktionshaus WENDLAuctions

You are here:   Home 106th | SUMMER AUCTION   –   21 | 22 | 23 | 24 June 2023  |  Categories |  Porcelain

106th | SUMMER AUCTION   –   21 | 22 | 23 | 24 June 2023

2542
Cup with bird and insect painting. Meissen.
Limit 330.00 € Hammer price 330.00 € Sold
2546
Cupid dressed as a gardener. Meissen.
Limit 330.00 € Hammer price 330.00 € Sold
2546
Verkleidete Amorette als Gärtnerin
·
Sold
Sold for 330.00 €
2556
Plate with floral decoration. Meissen.
Limit 330.00 €
in the aftersale
2560
Cup with poultry painting. Meissen.
Limit 330.00 €
in the aftersale
2566
Baroque plate with cakiemon painting. Meissen.
Limit 330.00 € Hammer price 330.00 € Sold
2566
Barocker Teller mit Kakiemonmalerei
·
Sold
Sold for 330.00 €
2598
Potpourri box with mascaron handles. KPM Berlin.
Limit 330.00 €
in the aftersale
2602
Egg box with floral painting. KPM Berlin.
Limit 330.00 €
in the aftersale
2610
Glass cup. Meissen.
"Glück auf! zu Deinem Jubelfest ......
Limit 300.00 € Hammer price 330.00 € Sold
2610
Vitrinentasse
·
Sold
Sold for 330.00 €
2641
View cup Elbe Sandstone Mountains. Meissen.
UT ergänzt
Limit 140.00 € Hammer price 330.00 € Sold
2641
Ansichtentasse
·
Sold
Sold for 330.00 €
2659
Onion pattern centerpiece, liqueur bottle and breakthrough bowl. Meissen.
Limit 150.00 € Hammer price 330.00 € Sold
2683
4 onion pattern four-piece cups and 2 breakthrough plates. Meissen.
Limit 120.00 € Hammer price 330.00 € Sold
2688
Lidded bowl "Orchid on branch". Meissen.
Limit 330.00 € Nicht verkauft
2688
Runde große Deckelschüssel Orchidee auf Ast
·
Nicht verkauft
Limit 330.00 €
2691
Centerpiece and 4 small caps "Orchid on a branch". Meissen.
Fußschale 1. Wahl, Koppchen geschliffen
Limit 190.00 € Hammer price 330.00 € Sold
2721
6 lidded soup cups with vine leaves decor. Meissen.
Weinlaub
Limit 280.00 € Hammer price 330.00 € Sold
2733
Venus with cupids. Meissen.
Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler 1765. Farbig bemalt, gold staffiert. Ritzmarke, Pressmarke, Malermarke, Schwertermarke einmal gestrichen
Limit 220.00 € Hammer price 330.00 € Sold
2733
Venus mit Amoretten
·
Sold
Sold for 330.00 €
2744
Shepherd group. Meissen.
Modell von Michel Victor Acier 1769. Farbig bemalt, gold staffiert. Ritzmarke, Pressmarke, Malermarke, Schwertermarke
Limit 240.00 € Hammer price 330.00 € Sold
2744
Schäfergruppe
·
Sold
Sold for 330.00 €
2768
Rape of Proserpina. Meissen.
Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler 1750. Farbig bemalt, gold staffiert. Ritzmarke, Pressmarke, Malermarke, Schwertermarke
Limit 300.00 € Hammer price 330.00 € Sold
2768
Raub der Proserpina
·
Sold
Sold for 330.00 €
2771
Apollo and Daphne. Meissen.
Modell von Johann Friedrich Eberlein 1741. Farbig bemalt, gold staffiert. Ritzmarke, Pressmarke, Malermarke, Schwertermarke
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 330.00 € Sold
2771
Apollo und Daphne
·
Sold
Sold for 330.00 €
2803
Dancing children couple. Meissen.
Limit 330.00 €
in the aftersale
2900
Plate "Kurländer pattern". KPM Berlin.
Limit 90.00 € Hammer price 330.00 € Sold
2900
Teller "Kurländer Muster"
·
Sold
Sold for 330.00 €
2914
Large figure of Hercules. KPM Berlin.
Modell von Wilhelm Christian Meyer 1769. Farbig bemalt, gold staffiert. Blaue Zeptermarke, rote Reichsapfelmarke, Malermarke, Ritzmarke, Pressmarke
Limit 240.00 € Hammer price 330.00 € Sold
2914
Große Herkules-Figur
·
Sold
Sold for 330.00 €
2944
Lidded bowl with putto knob. Meissen.
restauriert
Limit 330.00 € Hammer price 330.00 € Sold
2944
Terrine mit Puttenknauf
·
Sold
Sold for 330.00 €
2953
Cup with floral decoration. Meissen.
Limit 260.00 € Hammer price 330.00 € Sold
2953
Tasse mit Blütenbelag
·
Sold
Sold for 330.00 €
3100
Viennese style box. Ernst Wahliss.
Limit 90.00 € Hammer price 330.00 € Sold
3100
Dose im Wiener Stil
·
Sold
Sold for 330.00 €
3110
Pair of large hunting figures on vases. Jean Petit.
wohl Frankreich
Limit 280.00 € Hammer price 330.00 € Sold
3110
Paar große Jagdfiguren an Vasen
·
Sold
Sold for 330.00 €
3133
Portrait race: Beartrice Cenci. KPM Berlin.
Limit 140.00 € Hammer price 330.00 € Sold
3133
Porträttasse: Beartrice Cenci
·
Sold
Sold for 330.00 €
3181
"Halla. Meissen.
Limit 90.00 € Hammer price 330.00 € Sold
3196
Badger. Meissen.
Limit 330.00 €
in the aftersale
3198
Art Nouveau animal figure: polar bear. Meissen.
Modell von Otto Jarl 1903. Naturalistisch staffiert. Ritzmarke, Pressmarke, Schwertermarke
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 330.00 € Sold
3198
Jugendstil-Tierfigur: Eisbär
·
Sold
Sold for 330.00 €
3126
Porcelain painting: hunter and young woman.
Limit 240.00 € Hammer price 320.00 € Sold
2479
Baroque veilleuse with hunting motifs.
Limit 300.00 € Hammer price 300.00 € Sold
2479
Räuchergefäß?/Windlicht?
·
Sold
Sold for 300.00 €
2507
Baroque figure: landlady with jug and cat. Ludwigsburg.
Modell von Johann Jacob Louis 1762-1772. Farbig bemalt, gold staffiert. Ritzmarke, bekrönte Doppel-C-Marke
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 300.00 € Sold
2508
Baroque figure: landlord with cup and dog. Ludwigsburg.
Modell von Johann Jacob Louis 1762-1772. Farbig bemalt. Ritzmarke, Malermarke, bekrönte Doppel-C-Marke
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 300.00 € Sold
2528
Baroque bowl with floral painting. Meissen.
Limit 300.00 €
in the aftersale
2543
Cup with bird painting. Meissen.
Limit 300.00 €
in the aftersale
2643
Empire candle snuffer. Meissen.
Limit 90.00 € Hammer price 300.00 € Sold
2658
6 onion pattern soup cups. Meissen.
Limit 150.00 € Hammer price 300.00 € Sold
2664
Onion pattern cup. Meissen.
Limit 180.00 € Hammer price 300.00 € Sold
2664
Zwiebelmustertasse
·
Sold
Sold for 300.00 €
2745
Allegory-The Face. Meissen.
Modell von Carl Christoph Punct 1763. Farbig bemalt, gold staffiert. Ritzmarke, Pressmarke, Malermarke, Schwertermarke
Limit 150.00 € Hammer price 300.00 € Sold
2745
Allegorie-Das Gesicht
·
Sold
Sold for 300.00 €
2769
Gardener group. Meissen.
Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler 1751. Farbig bemalt, gold staffiert. Ritzmarke, Pressmarke, Malermarke, Schwertermarke
Limit 200.00 € Hammer price 300.00 € Sold
2769
Gärtnergruppe
·
Sold
Sold for 300.00 €
2815
Swan. Meissen.
Limit 300.00 € Hammer price 300.00 € Sold
2815
Schwan
·
Sold
Sold for 300.00 €
2843
Large group of figures: dice game for love hearts.
Gruppe mit sechs Figuren im klassizistischen Stil. Farbig bemalt, gold staffiert. Unglasierter Boden, bekrönte (Pseudo-Neapel) N-Marke
Limit 300.00 € Hammer price 300.00 € Sold
2856
Saliere "Bavarian royal service". Nymphenburg.
Limit 240.00 € Hammer price 300.00 € Sold
2927
Mocca service | see addendum. Meissen.
Form "Neuer Ausschnitt", farbig bemalt, gold staffiert, Dekor "Rote Rose". 9 Teile: 2 Tassen, 2 Untertassen, 2 Dessertteller, Moccakanne, Milchkännchen, Zuckerdöschen. Pressmarken, Malermarken, Schwertermarken zweimal gestrichen
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 300.00 € Sold
2927
Mocca-Service
·
Sold
Sold for 300.00 €
3022
Coffee pot with swan service decor. Meissen.
Limit 280.00 € Hammer price 300.00 € Sold
3069
English tea set. Wedgwood.
dazu Leuchter und Schälchen
Limit 150.00 € Hammer price 300.00 € Sold
3121
Picture plate: Girl with iris. KPM Berlin.
Nach dem Gemälde von Paul Hermann Wagner (1852 Rothenburg - 1937 Kochel am See). Farbige Bemalung von Friedrich Greiner, München, signiert, bezeichnet. Unglasierter Boden, Ritzmarke, Pressmarke. Schwarz lackierter Profilrahmen
Limit 300.00 € Hammer price 300.00 € Sold
3121
Bildplatte: Mädchen mit Iris
·
Sold
Sold for 300.00 €
3132
Viennese style portrait plate: Comtesse de Tillières. Dresden.
signiert "Klichko"
Limit 300.00 € Hammer price 300.00 € Sold
3163
Aenea und Dido. ENS.
Flucht aus Troja, Internet genauere Angaben, Mark
Limit 260.00 € Hammer price 300.00 € Sold
3163
Aenea und Dido
·
Sold
Sold for 300.00 €
3167
Pair of cacadas. ENS.
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 300.00 € Sold
3167
Papageienpaar ENS
·
Sold
Sold for 300.00 €
3238
2 tea sets, 2 demitasse cups and 1 bowl with ginkgo leaf decor. Meissen.
Limit 120.00 € Hammer price 300.00 € Sold
2457
2 jugs with floral painting.
mit Defekten
Limit 90.00 € Hammer price 280.00 € Sold
2457
2 Zylinderkannen
·
Sold
Sold for 280.00 €
2462
Plate with putti painting. Frankenthal.
Limit 280.00 €
in the aftersale
2495
Baroque confectionary bowl. Highest.
Limit 280.00 € Hammer price 280.00 € Sold
2495
Barocke Korbschale
·
Sold
Sold for 280.00 €
2527
Baroque kummel with purple painting. Meissen.
Limit 150.00 € Hammer price 280.00 € Sold
2527
Barocke Kumme mit Purpurmalerei
·
Sold
Sold for 280.00 €
2561
Tea caddy with bird painting. Meissen.
Limit 280.00 €
in the aftersale
2574
Baroque jug with floral painting. Meissen.
Limit 150.00 € Hammer price 280.00 € Sold
2599
Empire cup. KPM Berlin.
Limit 120.00 € Hammer price 280.00 € Sold
2599
Monogramm-Tasse
·
Sold
Sold for 280.00 €
2611
Jug with bataille painting. Meissen.
Limit 190.00 € Hammer price 280.00 € Sold
2627
View cup resin.
Mägdesprung, Schloss Ballenstedt, Victorshöhe Wunsch
Limit 280.00 € Hammer price 280.00 € Sold
2627
Vitrinentasse mit 3 Harz-Ansichten
·
Sold
Sold for 280.00 €
2634
View cup "Poschwitz". Ilmenau.
Mit UT,
Limit 90.00 € Hammer price 280.00 € Sold
2699
5 dinner plates "Blue Fluted Plain Lace". Royal Copenhagen.
Limit 150.00 € Hammer price 280.00 € Sold
2708
Centerpiece "Indian Purple". Meissen.
Limit 120.00 € Hammer price 280.00 € Sold
2708
Tafelaufsatz "Indisch Purpur"
·
Sold
Sold for 280.00 €
2719
Butter dish with vine leaves decor. Meissen.
Limit 40.00 € Hammer price 280.00 € Sold
2719
Meissen Butterdose
·
Sold
Sold for 280.00 €
2735
Miner as Steiger | see addendum. Meissen.
Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler und Peter Reinicke 1750. Farbig bemalt, gold staffiert. Ritzmarke, Pressmarke, Schwertermarke
Limit 200.00 € Hammer price 280.00 € Sold
2735
Bergmann als Steiger
·
Sold
Sold for 280.00 €
2738
Peddler. Meissen.
Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler 1745-1750. Farbig bemalt, gold staffiert. Ritzmarke, Pressmarke, Malermarke, Schwertermarke einmal gestrichen
Limit 150.00 € Hammer price 280.00 € Sold
2738
Hausierer
·
Sold
Sold for 280.00 €
2761
Gardener. Meissen.
Modell von Michel Victor Acier 1768-1770. Pendant zu Modell-Nr. C 69. Farbig bemalt, gold staffiert. Ritzmarke, Pressmarke, Malermarke, Schwertermarke
Limit 150.00 € Hammer price 280.00 € Sold
2761
Gärtnerin
·
Sold
Sold for 280.00 €
2793
Hunter with dog. Meissen.
Limit 280.00 € Hammer price 280.00 € Sold
2793
Jäger mit Hund
·
Sold
Sold for 280.00 €
2800
Gardener's child. Meissen.
Limit 180.00 € Hammer price 280.00 € Sold
2800
Gärtnerkind Meissen, 1. Wahl
·
Sold
Sold for 280.00 €
2811
Shepherdess. Meissen.
Limit 280.00 €
in the aftersale
2817
Bear. Meissen.
Limit 280.00 € Hammer price 280.00 € Sold
2817
Bär
·
Sold
Sold for 280.00 €
2849
Centerpiece and 2 lidded vases. Potschappel.
Limit 180.00 € Hammer price 280.00 € Sold
2849
Tafelaufsatz und 2 Deckelvasen
·
Sold
Sold for 280.00 €
2866
The gleeful soldier. Nymphenburg.
Modell von Franz Anton Bustelli 1756. Farbig bemalt. Pressmarken, Malermarke
Limit 150.00 € Hammer price 280.00 € Sold
2866
Der schadenfrohe Soldat
·
Sold
Sold for 280.00 €
2871
Käsmann. Nymphenburg.
Modell von Franz Anton Bustelli 1755-1760. Farbig bemalt, gold staffiert. Pressmarken, Malermarke
Limit 200.00 € Hammer price 280.00 € Sold
2871
Käsmann
·
Sold
Sold for 280.00 €
2878
Flora with cupid| see addendum. Nymphenburg.
Modell von Dominik Auliczek um 1770. Aus einer Serie der Jahreszeiten, Allegorie-Der Frühling. Weißporzellan. Ritzmarke, Pressmarke
Limit 200.00 € Hammer price 280.00 € Sold
2878
Flora mit Amorette
·
Sold
Sold for 280.00 €
2919
French basket. KPM Berlin.
Limit 240.00 € Hammer price 280.00 € Sold
2919
Biedermeierkorb KPM Berlin
·
Sold
Sold for 280.00 €
2942
Table bell with floral and insect painting. Meissen.
Limit 280.00 €
in the aftersale
2945
Plate with the double coat of arms of the von der Gabelentz and von Linsingen. Meissen.
Limit 190.00 € Hammer price 280.00 € Sold
2957
Box with floral decoration. Meissen.
Limit 280.00 € Hammer price 280.00 € Sold
2957
Dose mit Blütenbelag
·
Sold
Sold for 280.00 €
2964
Magnificent bowl. Meissen.
Limit 280.00 €
in the aftersale