Kunst-Auktionshaus WENDL, Rudolstadt in Thüringen

Menu

You are here:  Kunst-Auktionshaus WENDLAuctions

You are here:   Home 106th | SUMMER AUCTION   –   21 | 22 | 23 | 24 June 2023

106th | SUMMER AUCTION   –   21 | 22 | 23 | 24 June 2023

2730
Moor with horse. Meissen.
Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler 1765. Pendant zu Modell-Nr. A 51 "Türke mit Pferd". Farbig bemalt, gold staffiert. Ritzmarke, Pressmarke, Malermarke, Schwertermarke einmal gestrichen
Limit 150.00 € Hammer price 420.00 € Sold
2730
Mohr mit Pferd
·
Sold
Sold for 420.00 €
2755
Large gardener figure. Meissen.
Modell von Ernst August Leuteritz 1863-1866 (nach einem Modell von Michel Victor Acier). Farbig bemalt, gold staffiert. Pendant zu Modell-Nr. G 106. Ritzmarke, Pressmarke, Malermarke, Schwertermarke
Limit 240.00 € Hammer price 420.00 € Sold
2755
Große Gärtnerfigur
·
Sold
Sold for 420.00 €
2767
Gardener group. Meissen.
Modell von Ernst August Leuteritz 1864. Farbig bemalt, gold staffiert. Ritzmarke, Pressmarke, Malermarke, Schwertermarke
Limit 260.00 € Hammer price 420.00 € Sold
2767
Gärtnergruppe
·
Sold
Sold for 420.00 €
2773
Leda with swan. Meissen.
Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler und Mitarbeiter 1743. Farbig bemalt, gold staffiert. Ritzmarke, Pressmarke, Malermarke, Schwertermarke
Limit 200.00 € Hammer price 420.00 € Sold
2773
Leda mit Schwan
·
Sold
Sold for 420.00 €
2813
Danish peasant woman. Meissen.
Limit 420.00 €
in the aftersale
2827
5 cups and 6 unusual saucers with floral painting.
Limit 90.00 € Hammer price 420.00 € Sold
2865
Messenger and chambermaid. Nymphenburg.
Modell von Franz Anton Bustelli 1755-1760. Farbig bemalt, gold staffiert. Unglasierter Boden, Pressmarken
Limit 200.00 € Hammer price 420.00 € Sold
2865
Botengänger und Kammerzofe
·
Sold
Sold for 420.00 €
2931
Coffee pot with floral painting. Meissen.
Kaffeekanne mit Blumenmalerei. Meissen. Schwertermarke mit Stern, Marcolini-Zeit, 1774-1814. Polychrom bemalt, goldstaffiert. H 26 cm. Ovoider Korpus mit Röhrenausguß, Rundfuß und Schirmknaufdeckel. Beidseitig ein Blumenbukett mit goldradierten Stängeln und Blättern. Restaurierung am Fuß.
Limit 40.00 € Hammer price 420.00 € Sold
2939
Openwork basket with floral decoration. Meissen.
Limit 420.00 €
in the aftersale
2952
Box with cobalt background and floral painting. Meissen.
Limit 360.00 € Hammer price 420.00 € Sold
2980
10 place settings and 1 cup with saucer. Meissen.
Limit 190.00 € Hammer price 420.00 € Sold
2980
10 Gedecke Meissen, Blume 1
·
Sold
Sold for 420.00 €
3041
Dinner service with blue painting. Meissen.
Limit 420.00 € Hammer price 420.00 € Sold
3041
Speiseservice mit Blaumalerei
·
Sold
Sold for 420.00 €
3119
Picture bowl "Psyche with the urn".
signiert "Dressel"
Limit 420.00 €
in the aftersale
3120
Picture bowl "The lute player".
signiert "Dressel"
Limit 420.00 €
in the aftersale
3183
Cup with iron cross. KPM Berlin.
Limit 190.00 € Hammer price 420.00 € Sold
3183
Tasse mit Eisernem Kreuz
·
Sold
Sold for 420.00 €
3195
Laced fox. Meissen.
Limit 330.00 € Hammer price 420.00 € Sold
3195
Fuchs
·
Sold
Sold for 420.00 €
3239
Teapot and 4 tea cups "Colorful Orchid". Meissen.
Limit 150.00 € Hammer price 420.00 € Sold
3282
"High School. Rosenthal.
Limit 280.00 € Hammer price 420.00 € Sold
3282
"Hoher Ritt", Rosenthal
·
Sold
Sold for 420.00 €
3367
ERPENIUM, Thoma. "Rudimenta Linguae arabicae.
Limit 420.00 €
in the aftersale
3477
France 18th c.: Mythological scene.
Limit 280.00 € Hammer price 420.00 € Sold
3515
POGEDAIEFF, Georges de (1897 Kursk - 1971 Paris). Still life of flowers.
Georgiy Anatolevich POZHEDAEV, Georges Anatolievich POGEDAIEFF
Limit 420.00 €
in the aftersale
3651
BLUHM, Oskar (1867 Meissen - 1912 Leipzig). Lady with flowers.
BLUHM, Oskar(1867 Meißen - 1912 Leipzig) Dame mit Blumen Öl/Malkarton. Rechts unten signiert. 36 x 25 cm. Gerahmt : 48 x 37 cm. Junge Frau im Kleid und mit Blumenkorb in südlichem Interieur. Leichte Altersspuren.
Limit 420.00 €
in the aftersale
3666
FRÖHLICH, Bernhard (1823 Munich - 1885 ibid.). Mother with baby carriage | Supplement see text.
Limit 420.00 €
in the aftersale
3667
GENRE PAINTER END 19TH CENTURY. The musician.
Äußerst fein gemalte, realistisch-idealisierte Darstellung mit einer detailgenauen Schilderung des Interieurs und humorvoller Anteilnahme. Signiert: A. Leistler. Neuwertiger profilierter Goldrahmen
Limit 240.00 € Hammer price 420.00 € Sold
3667
Der Musikus
·
Sold
Sold for 420.00 €
3684
MORELLI, F.. Musician and cartomancer.
Limit 420.00 € Hammer price 420.00 € Sold
3756
Indistinctly signed: Hungarian market scene.
Undeutlich signiert: Ungarische Marktszene Öl/Malkarton. Rechts unten undeutlich signiert. 1. H. 20. Jh. 33 x 49 cm. Gerahmt: 46 x 62 cm. Reges Treiben auf dem Marktplatz mit den vielen Händlern im Sonnenschein. Minimale Altersspuren.
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 420.00 € Sold
3812
VOLTZ, Friedrich attributed (1817 Nördlingen - 1886 Munich). Thunderstorm approaching.
Rückseitig alt bezeichnet. Neuwertiger profilierter Goldrahmen
Limit 300.00 € Hammer price 420.00 € Sold
3812
Heraufziehendes Gewitter
·
Sold
Sold for 420.00 €
3822
ASPERGER, Max (1864 Apolda - 1924 Gotha). Summer forest landscape.
Limit 180.00 € Hammer price 420.00 € Sold
3835
LINDEGREN, Karl (* 1898 Eisenach). Wartburg courtyard.
Limit 360.00 € Hammer price 420.00 € Sold
3835
Lindegren: Wartburg Innenhof
·
Sold
Sold for 420.00 €
3930
KAUFMANN, Karl (1843 Neuplachowitz - 1905 Vienna). Coastal town with staffage.
Limit 420.00 € Hammer price 420.00 € Sold
3939
KUNOLD, Fritz (1904 - 1979). Ansicht Rudolstadt.
Limit 420.00 €
in the aftersale
4073
MÜNNICH, Heinz (1921 Chemnitz - 1977 Starnberg). Augustusburg Plaue.
Limit 150.00 € Hammer price 420.00 € Sold
4073
3 Münnich: Augustusburg Plaue
·
Sold
Sold for 420.00 €
4186
DAUCHOT, Gabriel (1927 - 2005). Still life with baguette.
Limit 390.00 € Hammer price 420.00 € Sold
4186
Stillleben mit Baguette
·
Sold
Sold for 420.00 €
4251
BATRUCH, Stanislaw (1935 - 2015). "Golgotha.
Limit 420.00 €
in the aftersale
4279
BATRUCH, Stanislaw (1935 Zagorzu - 2015). Scarecrow.
Limit 420.00 € Hammer price 420.00 € Sold
4279
Batruch, Staniskaus: Vogelscheuche
·
Sold
Sold for 420.00 €
3606
Portrait counterparts "Henry XXVII, Hereditary Prince of Reuss" and his wife.
"Kreide und Deckfarbe"
Limit 150.00 € Hammer price 410.00 € Sold
164
2 band rings with diamonds.
Limit 400.00 €
in the aftersale
2844
2 large figure chandeliers. Hemlock.
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 400.00 € Sold
7
Short Biedermeier necklace.
Limit 390.00 €
in the aftersale
15
English Biedermeier brooch with enamel and seed pearls.
Limit 390.00 €
in the aftersale
36
Antique medallion brooch with seed beads 19th c.
Limit 390.00 €
in the aftersale
43
Italian pendant and brooch with micromosaic.
Limit 160.00 € Hammer price 390.00 € Sold
63
Medallion pendant with rubies and diamond roses on chain, around 1900.
Limit 390.00 € Hammer price 390.00 € Sold
107
Art deco brooch with rubies and old cut diamonds, around 1920.
Limit 390.00 € Hammer price 390.00 € Sold
111
Art deco necklace with old cut diamond and spinel?.
Limit 190.00 € Hammer price 390.00 € Sold
117
Modern designer brooch with onyx, tourmalines and diamonds.
Limit 390.00 €
in the aftersale
121
Necklace with diamonds.
Limit 390.00 € Hammer price 390.00 € Sold
121
Collier mit Altschliff-Brillanten
·
Sold
Sold for 390.00 €
134
Convertible earrings pair with smoky quartz and pearl.
Limit 390.00 €
in the aftersale
135
Ring with smoky quartz and pearls, 1930s.
Limit 390.00 €
in the aftersale
137
Ring with smoky quartz.
Limit 390.00 €
in the aftersale
168
Large orchid brooch with enamel and marcasites.
Limit 120.00 € Hammer price 390.00 € Sold
173
Flower brooch with rock crystal, cultured pearl and various stones.
Limit 390.00 € Hammer price 390.00 € Sold
173
Brosche mit Bergkristall
·
Sold
Sold for 390.00 €
186
Pair of cufflinks in original case J. Memmel & Söhne, Schweinfurt.
Limit 390.00 € Hammer price 390.00 € Sold
194
Finnish designer brooch with spectrolite. LAPPONIA.
Limit 390.00 € Hammer price 390.00 € Sold
194
Lapponia-Brosche mit Onyx
·
Sold
Sold for 390.00 €
200
Designer ring with diamonds.
Limit 390.00 €
in the aftersale
219
Ring with diamonds.
Limit 390.00 € Hammer price 390.00 € Sold
219
Ring mit Brillanten
·
Sold
Sold for 390.00 €
235
Ring with diamonds.
Limit 390.00 €
in the aftersale
240
Pair of stud earrings with sapphires and diamonds.
Limit 390.00 €
in the aftersale
242
Ring with enamel and diamonds.
Gelbgold 585 geprüft. Ringgröße 56. 10,4 g. 3 kleine Diamanten auf partiell emailliertem Ringkopf. 3-stegige Schiene.
Limit 390.00 €
in the aftersale
247
Ring with large aquamarine?.
Limit 390.00 €
in the aftersale
275
Designer ring with lapis lazuli.
Limit 390.00 €
in the aftersale
294
Pendant with amethyst on chain.
Limit 390.00 €
in the aftersale
297
Ring mit Amethyst.
Limit 390.00 €
in the aftersale
306
Designer ring with tourmaline.
Limit 390.00 €
in the aftersale
333
Pendant with tourmaline on chain.
Limit 390.00 €
in the aftersale
382
Large pin with Akoya cultured pearl and diamonds.
Limit 390.00 €
in the aftersale
385
Ring and pendant with cultured pearls and diamonds, on chain.
Limit 390.00 €
in the aftersale
453
Pendant with turquoise, diamond and diamonds, on chain.
Limit 300.00 € Hammer price 390.00 € Sold
502
2 ducats "Maria Theresa" as a pendant.
7g
Limit 360.00 € Hammer price 390.00 € Sold
502
Anhänger Maria Theresia Gold
·
Sold
Sold for 390.00 €
567
Empire miniature of an elegant lady.
Limit 390.00 €
in the aftersale
680
Silver drinking game - "Windmill cup".
Wager Cup, Holland Anfang 20. Jh.
Limit 390.00 € Hammer price 390.00 € Sold
682
Silver fragrance burner.
Holland
Limit 390.00 €
in the aftersale
690
Silver Margaret cup. Edvard Andersen, Denmark.
Sterling, vergoldet
Limit 280.00 € Hammer price 390.00 € Sold
690
9319// Mageritenbecher
·
Sold
Sold for 390.00 €
707
2 silver bowls.
Limit 390.00 €
in the aftersale
761
Danish art nouveau bowl.
Limit 390.00 € Hammer price 390.00 € Sold
794
High quality sterling silver sugar cream set. Koch & Bergfeld, Bremen.
Massive, hochwertige Verarbeitung
Limit 280.00 € Hammer price 390.00 € Sold
812
Hand chased silver bowl. Zarampella, Padua.
Limit 360.00 € Hammer price 390.00 € Sold
883
Porcelain head doll with white dress. J. D. Kestner.
Limit 90.00 € Hammer price 390.00 € Sold
926
Early dollhouse master with 2 greyhounds.
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 390.00 € Sold
928
Dollhouse doll and small collection showcase.
Puppe French-Type, weinrote alte Samtkleidung mit Spitze, Mohairperücke mit Hut
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 390.00 € Sold