You are here: Kunst-Auktionshaus WENDLAuctions
You are here: Home 106th | SUMMER AUCTION – 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 June 2023
106th | SUMMER AUCTION – 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 June 2023
3972
ZIMMERMANN, Hans (1881 Düsseldorf - 1961 ibid.). Katen.
Limit 80.00 €
Hammer price 140.00 €
Sold
4045
ARNOLD-GRABONÉ, Georg (1896 Munich - 1981 Percha). Mountain farm in front of mountain massif.
Stimmungsbetontes Motiv in virtuoser Spachteltechnik mit leuchtendem Kolorit. Stuckrahmen, weiß gefasst
Limit 300.00 €
Hammer price 500.00 €
Sold
4088
WOLFGANG, Alexander (1894 Arnstadt - 1970 Gera). "Plothen Landscape.
Limit 180.00 €
Hammer price 300.00 €
Sold
4090
WOLFGANG, Alexander (1894 Arnstadt - 1970 Gera). Forest edge with felled trees.
Limit 180.00 €
Hammer price 280.00 €
Sold
4307
Monogramist "HSB": Abstract landscape with ships.
Monogrammist "HSB": Abstrakte Landschaft mit Schiffen. Öl/Leinwand, rechts unten monogrammiert, verso als "Herbert Schneider-Bechler" bezeichnet. Bergige Landschaft mit Frauenfiguren unter Bäumen und Blick zu den Seglern auf dem Fluss weiter unten. 60 x 80 cm, weißer Rahmen 63 x 83 cm
Limit 150.00 €
Hammer price 330.00 €
Sold
4311
WOZNIAK, Richard (* 1956 Bialystok). Liegender Akt.
Limit 460.00 €
Hammer price 1,000.00 €
Sold
4315
NOWAK, Hans (1922 Halle - 1996 Edemissen). Flower piece.
Limit 180.00 €
Hammer price 460.00 €
Sold
4320
FESER, Albert (1901 Hamburg - 1993 ibid.). Still life with easel.
Limit 20.00 €
Hammer price 120.00 €
Sold
83
Italian bracelet and tie pin with micromosaics 2nd h. 19th c.
Limit 140.00 €
Hammer price 600.00 €
Sold
187
Pair of cufflinks with tourmalines and citrines? in original case "Karl Rothmüller Hofgoldschmied München".
Limit 330.00 €
Hammer price 650.00 €
Sold
663
2 small silver candlesticks in column form. Probably Charles Boyton.
Limit 120.00 €
Hammer price 200.00 €
Sold
722
Art Nouveau glass carafe with silver mount. Lazarus Posen, Frankfurt/Main.
Limit 120.00 €
Hammer price 200.00 €
Sold
859
Chest head doll with Renaissance style clothes.
Altersbedingt zerschlissenes Kleid, rosa-weiß, teils Seide mit Stickerei, 1 Finger fehlt
Limit 20.00 €
Hammer price 360.00 €
Sold
872
Girl doll with braids. Ernst Heubach.
Weiße Kleidung, Echthaarperücke mit Zöpfen
Limit 90.00 €
Hammer price 170.00 €
Sold
888
Porcelain head doll with black velvet coat. Simon & Halbig / Franz Schmidt.
Limit 130.00 €
Hammer price 220.00 €
Sold
954
5 Whole Biscuit Dolls.
alle mit modellierten Haaren, 4 x mit modellierter Kleidung, davon 2 mit Mützen
Limit 20.00 €
Hammer price 100.00 €
Sold
955
Small doll showcase with decorative porcelain.
2 handbemalte Miniaturväschen (beide gemarkt, 1 x Dresden)
Limit 20.00 €
Hammer price 240.00 €
Sold
974
24 knickknack figurines as mice. Porcelain factory Freitag, Großbreitenbach.
Limit 150.00 €
Hammer price 260.00 €
Sold
1013
"Hand sewing machine No. 4" in original box, plus Singer box, accessories and sewing machine.
Limit 20.00 €
Hammer price 90.00 €
Sold
1156
Golden Savonette in original case. A. Lange & Söhne.
Limit 4,800.00 €
Hammer price 9,000.00 €
Sold
1307
RÜGER, Carl Gottlob (1761 Annaberg - 1799 Kamsdorf). Booklet with "Views of Gera and surroundings".
Limit 150.00 €
Hammer price 600.00 €
Sold
1470
WEBER, Andreas Paul (1893 Arnstadt - 1980 Schretstaken). "Another question, gentlemen?".
Limit 40.00 €
Hammer price 130.00 €
Sold
1471
WEBER, Andreas Paul (1893 Arnstadt - 1980 Schretstaken). "Die tönende Schelle".
Limit 40.00 €
Hammer price 110.00 €
Sold
1542
ZADKINE, Ossip (1888 Vizebsk - 1967 Neuilly-sur-Seine). "The Destroyed City.
Limit 20.00 €
Hammer price 100.00 €
Sold
1679
ZHADOW, Johann Gottfried (after) (1764 Berlin - 1850 ibid.). Large bust of Christoph Martin Wieland.
Gipsmasse hart gebrannt
Limit 460.00 €
Hammer price 1,010.00 €
Sold
1878
Extremely fine hand embroidered altar cloth with historical dedication.
starke Gebrauchsspuren
Limit 20.00 €
Hammer price 100.00 €
Sold
1924
24 pewter lids of beer mugs, mostly painted porcelain.
Limit 20.00 €
Hammer price 100.00 €
Sold
2061
Kozak prayer rug.
Der kleine westanatolische Teppich ist in Handarbeit geknüpft
Limit 20.00 €
Hammer price 100.00 €
Sold
2067
2 Orientalism tea tables.
Beide mit Defekten, einer mit Schriftzeichen auf der Platte
Limit 20.00 €
Hammer price 100.00 €
Sold
2234
Large art nouveau vase. Art pottery Tonwerke Kandern, formerly Prof. Laeuger`sche Kunsttöpferei.
Limit 360.00 €
Hammer price 650.00 €
Sold
2236
Wilhelminian jardinière and 2 side vases with bronze mounts. Keller & Guérin, Lunéville.
Limit 150.00 €
Hammer price 260.00 €
Sold
2464
Baroque figure: pilgrim. Vienna.
Die Jakobsmuschel ist das Symbol des Heiligen Jakob, Schutzpatron der Pilger. Sein Grab in Santiago de Compostela ist ein wichtiges Ziel der Pilger, die auf dem Jakobsweg dorthin unterwegs sind. Farbig bemalt, gold staffiert. Ritzmarke, Malermarken, Bindenschild
Limit 20.00 €
Hammer price 200.00 €
Sold
2506
Baroque figure: spinet player. Ludwigsburg.
Modell von Johann Christian Wilhelm Beyer 1763. Farbig bemalt, gold staffiert. Ritzmarke, Pressmarke, bekrönte Doppel-C-Marke
Limit 240.00 €
Hammer price 1,100.00 €
Sold
2511
Baroque bacchanal group. Ludwigsburg.
Modell von Johann Christian Wilhelm Beyer 1765. Farbig bemalt, gold staffiert. Doppel-C-Marke auf dem Sockel
Limit 200.00 €
Hammer price 390.00 €
Sold
2672
5 onion pattern porcelains| see supplement. Meissen.
Form "Neuer Ausschnitt". 1 Ovalplatte (L 30,5 cm), 1 Cabaret (Ø 24 cm), 1 Senftöpfchen mit fester Unterschale (H 10,5 cm) und 2 Säulenleuchter (H 15 cm)
Limit 120.00 €
Hammer price 200.00 €
Sold
2676
Tray, cigar ashtray and 8 onion pattern sippy cups. Meissen.
Limit 90.00 €
Hammer price 170.00 €
Sold
2689
Tea set, teapot and creamer "Orchid on branch". Meissen.
Gedeck und Sahnegießer 1. Wahl, Teekanne 1 Schleifstrich
Limit 190.00 €
Hammer price 550.00 €
Sold
2697
Centerpiece and 2 candlesticks "Musselmalet". Royal Copenhagen.
Limit 150.00 €
Hammer price 460.00 €
Sold
2774
Venus and Cupid. Meissen.
Modell von Peter Reinicke 1747. Farbig bemalt, gold staffiert. Pendant zu Modell-Nr. 346. Ritzmarken, Malermarke, Schwertermarke
Limit 200.00 €
Hammer price 390.00 €
Sold
2867
Lady attacked by dog. Nymphenburg.
Modell von Franz Anton Bustelli 1756. Farbig bemalt, gold staffiert. Unglasierter Boden, Ritzmarke, Pressmarke
Limit 150.00 €
Hammer price 260.00 €
Sold
2869
Eiergretl. Nymphenburg.
Modell von Franz Anton Bustelli 1755-1760. Farbig bemalt, gold staffiert. Pressmarken, Malermarke
Limit 200.00 €
Hammer price 360.00 €
Sold
2873
Fishermen. Nymphenburg.
Modell von Franz Anton Bustelli 1755-1760. Farbig bemalt, gold staffiert. Unglasierter Boden, Pressmarken
Limit 200.00 €
Hammer price 360.00 €
Sold
2879
Awakening. Nymphenburg.
Modell von Roland von Bohr 1939. Farbig bemalt. Pressmarken, Bodenmarke
Limit 300.00 €
Hammer price 1,100.00 €
Sold
3144
Picture plate: The lady with the fan. Selb, Heinrich & Co, Art Department Seethal Chiemsee.
Nach dem Gemälde von Diego Velázquez (1599 Sevilla - 1660 Madrid). Das Ölbild (93 x 69 cm) befindet sich in der Wallace Collection, London. Farbige Bemalung von Geigenmüller, signiert. Unglasierter Boden, Bodenmarken. Vergoldeter Stuckrahmen
Limit 20.00 €
Hammer price 90.00 €
Sold
Categories