You are here: Kunst-Auktionshaus WENDLAuctions
You are here: Home 106th | SUMMER AUCTION – 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 June 2023
106th | SUMMER AUCTION – 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 June 2023
3305
STORCK, Ad. "Views of the Free Hanseatic City of Bremen and its Surroundings".
648 Seiten mit sehr vielen Stahlstichen, Halbledereinband
Limit 120.00 €
Hammer price 220.00 €
Sold
3605
STRÜTZEL, Otto (1855 Dessau - 1930 Munich). The artist's wife, Emma Maria.
WVZ Auszug an geheftet Prov. von Asta Strützel (Tochter)
Limit 500.00 €
Hammer price 1,000.00 €
Sold
3802
OS-DELHEZ, Henri van (1880 Nieuwer-Amstel - 1976 Blaricum). Dutch river landscape with bargeman.
OS-DELHEZ, Henri van(1880 Nieuwer-Amstel - 1976 Blaricum) Holländische Flusslandschaft mit Kahnfahrer Öl/Leinwand. Rechts unten signiert. 56 x 44 cm. Gerahmt : 77 x 66 cm. Seerosen auf dem Wasser nahe dem Ufer unter herbstlichen Bäumen nahe der Windmühle. Minimale Altersspuren. Holländischer Maler. Literatur : Vollmer.
Limit 20.00 €
Hammer price 100.00 €
Sold
3809
SCHÖNBERGER, Alfred von (1845 Graz - 1907 Munich). South German Landscape.
Limit 200.00 €
Hammer price 390.00 €
Sold
3837
MERKER, Max (1861 Weimar - 1928 ibid.). Castle ruins on the outskirts of the city.
Limit 20.00 €
Hammer price 110.00 €
Sold
3851
BUNKE, Franz (1857 Schwaan - 1939 Oberweimar). Trees on the shore.
Limit 390.00 €
Hammer price 800.00 €
Sold
3861
WANING, Martin van (1889 The Hague - 1972 Dokkum). Ansicht Ostsee.
Limit 180.00 €
Hammer price 360.00 €
Sold
3885
LUCAS, Wilhelm (1884 Driburg - 1918 Garmisch). Ships in the harbor.
Limit 650.00 €
Hammer price 3,000.00 €
Sold
3950
NEULAND, Hendrik-Jan (1928 - 2009). Landscape with farmhouse.
Limit 20.00 €
Hammer price 110.00 €
Sold
48
Ring with garnet around 1906, in original case "August Wobbe Uhren & Goldwaren Meiningen".
Limit 60.00 €
Hammer price 180.00 €
Sold
103
Art deco ring with sapphire and diamonds, around 1930.
Limit 120.00 €
Hammer price 420.00 €
Sold
461
Ring and earrings pair with colored stones, diamonds and diamonds.
Limit 180.00 €
Hammer price 460.00 €
Sold
572
Cartier glasses with original leather case, box.
Cartier Paris Frame France. Gut erhaltener Klassiker in Piloten-Form. Vergoldetes Metall-Gestell, leicht getönte Gläser. Etui mit frontaler Logo-Prägung und goldfarbenem Beschlag
Limit 20.00 €
Hammer price 150.00 €
Sold
854
Petite breast head girl with pink dress. Fashion doll French type.
blond, mit Tasche und Spielkegeln als Zugabe
Limit 20.00 €
Hammer price 800.00 €
Sold
870
Girl doll with plaid dress. Baehr & Proeschild.
Kariertes Kleid in hellen Tönen und schwarzen Samtbändern, blonde Mohairperücke mit schwarzem Häubchen
Limit 90.00 €
Hammer price 300.00 €
Sold
903
2 porcelain head dolls as a married couple.
Blondes Mädchen mit geschlossenem Mund, weißem Kleid
"Mann" mit Zylinder, blauer Samtanzug
Limit 20.00 €
Hammer price 120.00 €
Sold
975
40 pieces porcelain bric-a-brac for wedding cakes. Porcelain factory Freitag, Großbreitenbach.
21 x Täubchen auf Ringen bzw. Hufeisen, 19 Schuhe
Limit 20.00 €
Hammer price 110.00 €
Sold
1029
Children's sewing table, children's sewing machine and accessories.
Limit 90.00 €
Hammer price 190.00 €
Sold
1157
Heavy historicism pocket watch with niello decoration.
Limit 180.00 €
Hammer price 390.00 €
Sold
1189
Pocket watch in classicist clock stand.
Ständer mit restaurierter nachbronzierter Fassung, mit Ergänzungen
Limit 20.00 €
Hammer price 205.00 €
Sold
1401
WUNDERLICH, Paul (1927 Eberswalde - 2010 Saint-Pierre-de-Vassols). Herzdame.
Nummeriert: 88/200, Prägestempel, rotes Stempelsignet. Passepartout, verglaster Profilrahmen
Limit 20.00 €
Hammer price 160.00 €
Sold
1504
FRANEK-KOCH, Sabine (*1939 Potsdam). Folder work "Karussell".
Mappenwerk
Limit 60.00 €
Hammer price 160.00 €
Sold
1677
Large art nouveau figure: "Le Papillon".
Bronzierter Metallguss, Schmetterling
Limit 180.00 €
Hammer price 390.00 €
Sold
1911
Music box with 2 perforated plates. Troubadour.
Schöner Klang, mit Kurbel
Limit 170.00 €
Hammer price 360.00 €
Sold
2247
Friedensreich Hundertwasser: Relief bowl "Spiral Valley". Rosenthal, Selb.
Limit 240.00 €
Hammer price 550.00 €
Sold
2565
Chop with chinoiserie painting. Meissen.
Kraterförmiges Koppchen, schauseitig eine Kartusche mit der Darstellung eines Chinesen mit Schale
Limit 900.00 €
Hammer price 1,800.00 €
Sold
2745
Allegory-The Face. Meissen.
Modell von Carl Christoph Punct 1763. Farbig bemalt, gold staffiert. Ritzmarke, Pressmarke, Malermarke, Schwertermarke
Limit 150.00 €
Hammer price 300.00 €
Sold
2761
Gardener. Meissen.
Modell von Michel Victor Acier 1768-1770. Pendant zu Modell-Nr. C 69. Farbig bemalt, gold staffiert. Ritzmarke, Pressmarke, Malermarke, Schwertermarke
Limit 150.00 €
Hammer price 280.00 €
Sold
2766
Shepherdess with birdcage. Meissen.
Modell von Michel Victor Acier 1777. Pendant zu Modell-Nr. F 73. Farbig bemalt, gold staffiert. Ritzmarke, Pressmarke, Schwertermarke
Limit 200.00 €
Hammer price 440.00 €
Sold
2779
Allegory-The painting. Meissen.
Modell von Johann Christian Hirt 1882-1885. Pendant zu Modell-Nr. N 161. Farbig bemalt, gold staffiert. Ritzmarke, Pressmarke, Malermarke, Schwertermarke
Limit 300.00 €
Hammer price 1,000.00 €
Sold
2866
The gleeful soldier. Nymphenburg.
Modell von Franz Anton Bustelli 1756. Farbig bemalt. Pressmarken, Malermarke
Limit 150.00 €
Hammer price 280.00 €
Sold
2875
Augsburg patrician. Nymphenburg.
Modell von Resl Schröder-Lechner 1941. Farbig bemalt. Pressmarken, Bodenmarke
Limit 150.00 €
Hammer price 460.00 €
Sold
2966
Coffee service with cobalt background "B-shape". Meissen.
Limit 650.00 €
Hammer price 5,000.00 €
Sold
3069
English tea set. Wedgwood.
dazu Leuchter und Schälchen
Limit 150.00 €
Hammer price 300.00 €
Sold
3200
Odaliske with harlequin. Meissen.
Limitiert, nummeriert: 20/100. Modell von Paul Börner 1912. Bemalung in Korallenrot, Grün, Schwarz und Gold. Ritzmarke, Pressmarke, Malermarke, Schwertermarke, goldene Nummerierung, goldenes Sondersignet
Limit 1,400.00 €
Hammer price 3,900.00 €
Sold
3217
Figure from the Russian ballet: Pierrot. Meissen.
Modell von Paul Scheurich 1913. Farbig bemalt. Pressmarken, Schwertermarke
Limit 360.00 €
Hammer price 1,300.00 €
Sold
3288
WENDLER, Kurt (1893 Magdeburg - 1980 Bad Nauheim). Small Art Deco table clock. Rosenthal.
Limit 90.00 €
Hammer price 190.00 €
Sold
Categories