You are here: Home 106th | SUMMER AUCTION – 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 June 2023 | Categories | Miscellaneous
106th | SUMMER AUCTION – 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 June 2023
1850
Baroque cabinet.
Alte grüne Fassung Seitlich an verglastem Mittelschub Widmung, Schränkchen wurde 1911 an Lotte Henkel verschenkt (Tochter von Prof. Ludwig Henkel, Lehrer in Schulpforta) verschenkt
Limit 500.00 €
1851
Bismuth box with biblical scene: Abraham sacrifices Isaac.
Limit 390.00 €
Hammer price 2,400.00 €
1857
Tea caddy. Workshop of Abraham or David Roentgen or John Friedrich Hintz(?).
Limit 280.00 €
Hammer price 280.00 €
1864
Imposing wooden cup in the shape of a tower.
Metalleinsatz
Limit 220.00 €
Hammer price 260.00 €
1865
4 large and 8 smaller late baroque frames.
Blattvergoldet
Limit 150.00 €
Hammer price 330.00 €
1878
Extremely fine hand embroidered altar cloth with historical dedication.
starke Gebrauchsspuren
Limit 20.00 €
Hammer price 100.00 €
1883
12 large napkins. Methner & Frahne, Landeshut/Silesia.
Limit 120.00 €
Hammer price 120.00 €
1909
2 trumpets, 1x in case| see supplement. "Hermann Deußer Würzburg" or "B&S Markneukirchen".
Limit 20.00 €
Hammer price 110.00 €
1911
Music box with 2 perforated plates. Troubadour.
Schöner Klang, mit Kurbel
Limit 170.00 €
Hammer price 360.00 €
1915
Certificate of appointment signed by Kaiser Wilhelm II.
an Herrn Zander, im Originalumschlag
Limit 150.00 €
Hammer price 190.00 €
1916
Saber with etched blade, "1st Thuringian Regiment No. 19", in scabbard.
Limit 180.00 €
Hammer price 240.00 €
1917
Deer hunter with scabbard.
eine Eichelapplikation des Griffes fehlt
Limit 90.00 €
Hammer price 380.00 €
1921
Rare stein from the foundation festival of the Corps Saxo-Borussia Heidelberg 1895 with signatures. Mettlach.
Limit 150.00 €
Hammer price 280.00 €