Menu

You are here:   Home 109th | SUMMER AUCTION   –   12 | 13 | 14 | 15 June 2024

109th | SUMMER AUCTION   –   12 | 13 | 14 | 15 June 2024

988
Soapstone figure - seated man.
Limit 180.00 €
989
Unusual bronze Guanyin on pedestal.
Bronze-Guanyin auf Podest, China 18. Jhd. / Qianlong 1711-99 Limit 1.200.-
Limit 1,200.00 € Hammer price 1,400.00 € Sold
989
Bronze Guanyin auf Podest
Sold for 1,400.00 €
990
3 clothing tags, including 1x with cosmetic set.
Limit 120.00 € Hammer price 130.00 € Sold
991
9 Tibetan jewelry pieces.
Limit 120.00 € Hammer price 240.00 € Sold
992
3x Indonesia: club, mask, coconut vessel.
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 70.00 € Sold
993
Ornate decorative stick made of bone.
Limit 120.00 €
994
Wakizashi with sheath.
Seidenbandwicklung mit Rochenhaut
Limit 120.00 € Hammer price 390.00 € Sold
995
2 kris with scabbard.
Limit 90.00 € Hammer price 90.00 € Sold
995
2 Krise mit Scheide
Sold for 90.00 €
996
High quality Kris - Keris Luk 33, in carved scabbard.
Limit 120.00 € Hammer price 330.00 € Sold
996
Kris in beschnitzter Scheide
Sold for 330.00 €
1000
Late Baroque pewter bowl and plate with engraving.
Limit 100.00 € Hammer price 160.00 € Sold
1001
Miner's candlestick as an oil lamp and mining plate.
Bei Einl. Fuß ab
Limit 180.00 € Hammer price 500.00 € Sold
1002
Nuremberg relief pewter: Noah plate.
Limit 150.00 €
1003
Hand basin, flour and salt mills Pewter.
Limit 90.00 € Hammer price 120.00 € Sold
1004
Pewter bundle.
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 120.00 € Sold
1004
Konvolut Zinn
Sold for 120.00 €
1005
3 pewter roller jugs.
Limit 260.00 € Hammer price 1,200.00 € Sold
1005
3 Zinnkrüge
Sold for 1,200.00 €
1006
3 pewter roller jugs.
Limit 260.00 € Hammer price 420.00 € Sold
1006
3 Zinnkrüge
Sold for 420.00 €
1007
3 pewter roller jugs.
Limit 260.00 € Hammer price 260.00 € Sold
1007
3 Zinnkrüge
Sold for 260.00 €
1008
Pewter mixed lot: 2 roller jugs, 1 jug, 1 handle jug.
1009
Stemware and pot with handle pewter.
Limit 80.00 € Hammer price 240.00 € Sold
1009
1 Zwiebeltopf und 1 Henkeltopf Zinn
Sold for 240.00 €
1010
Oval bronze vessel.
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 80.00 € Sold
1011
1 pipe holder bowl and 2 wax stick holders.
Limit 80.00 € Hammer price 80.00 € Sold
1012
Round cachepot or jardiniere.
19. Jh
Limit 90.00 € Hammer price 160.00 € Sold
1012
Kleiner Cachepot
Sold for 160.00 €
1013
Oval wine cooler or cachepot.
originaler Zinkeinsatz 19. Jh
Limit 90.00 € Hammer price 220.00 € Sold
1013
Ovaler Cachepot
Sold for 220.00 €
1014
Brass cachepot.
Limit 60.00 € Hammer price 90.00 € Sold
1014
Messing-Cachepot
Sold for 90.00 €
1015
Hanukkah candlestick.
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 750.00 € Sold
1015
Jüdische Messing-Wandhalterung
Sold for 750.00 €
1016
Decorative vase.
Metall, bronziert, auf grüner Marmorplinthe
1016
Ziervase Histoismus
Sold for 70.00 €
1017
Copper pot on rechaud.
1017
Kupferkanne auf Rechaud
Sold for 80.00 €
1018
Set of 5 casseroles. Metaux Ouvres.
Limit 110.00 € Hammer price 160.00 € Sold
1018
5 Kupfer-Casserollen
Sold for 160.00 €
1019
Magnificent wall plate. Count Stolberg-Wernigerödische Faktorei Ilsenburg.
Paar Reliefwandschalen mit jeweils mit 6 Monaten/Tierkreiszeichen, Gräflich Stolberg-Wernigerödische Faktorei Ilsenburg, um 1877 Eduard Schott (1808-1895), nach Rosenwasserschalen von Leonhard Morel Ladeuil (1820-1888); Eisenguss, galvanisiert, D.jeweils 52,5cm, Gesamt-Gew.ca.10kg, mit Herstellermarke; Fahne mit jeweils 6 anmutigen Frauengestalten mit den ensprechenden Monatsbildern, auf dem Spiegel sind Putti mit Blumen und Früchten, in vertieftem Spiegel Greifen mit den entsprechenden Monatschildern, guter Zustand, oberflächlicher Flugrost, vgl.Lit. Der eiserne Harz, Harzer Eisenkunstguss des 19.Jahrhunderts, Hrg.Ch.Juranek und W.Marbasch, S.90
1019
Prunkvoller Wandteller
Sold for 160.00 €
1020
2 Russian coin cups.
1020
2 versilberte Pokale russisch
Sold for 130.00 €
1021
Pair of candlesticks.
18./19. Jh Bronze Reste Feuervergoldung
Limit 120.00 € Hammer price 120.00 € Sold
1021
Paar Tafelleuchter
Sold for 120.00 €
1022
Louis Seize candlestick.
Ende 18. Jh
Limit 80.00 € Hammer price 120.00 € Sold
1022
Kerzenleuchter Louise-Seize
Sold for 120.00 €
1023
Pair of candlesticks.
2. H. 19. Jh. Bronze fuervergoldet
Limit 110.00 €
1024
Pair of candlesticks.
Limit 180.00 €
1025
Pair of candlesticks in baroque style.
19. Jh Barockstil
1025
Paar Kerzenleuchter deutsch
Sold for 80.00 €
1026
Pair of candelabras in the Louise Seize style.
weißer Marmor, feuervergoldet Louise-Seize-Stil
Limit 280.00 €
1027
3-burner candlestick.
Limit 150.00 € Hammer price 220.00 € Sold
1027
3-flammiger Bronze-Leuchter
Sold for 220.00 €
1028
Pair of 2-light wall sconces in Empire style.
Limit 180.00 € Hammer price 360.00 € Sold
1029
Pair of small Late Empire candlesticks.
Limit 80.00 € Hammer price 160.00 € Sold
1030
Pair of 5-flame Biedermeier wall sconces.
um 1845/50
Limit 390.00 € Hammer price 390.00 € Sold
1030
Paar Wandleuchter 5-flammig
Sold for 390.00 €
1031
10-light Biedermeier ceiling lamp.
ca. 1845/50
Limit 390.00 €
1032
Teapot with teapot and Art Nouveau lidded goblet.
Limit 90.00 € Hammer price 130.00 € Sold
1033
Art deco brass box.
Limit 60.00 € Hammer price 70.00 € Sold
1033
Messingdose Art déco
Sold for 70.00 €
1034
Large bronze casket "Waldleben" with original key. Erhard & Sons.
Erhardt&Söhne, Schwäbisch Gmünd, 1844-1959: Seltene grosse Schmuckschatulle "Waldleben" Zinn und Bronze - gegossen, vergoldet, am Boden Herstellermarke, Originalschlüssel sowie originaler Verkaufsbroschüre "Waldleben" der Sonderauflage um 1950-Innenaustattung aus Samt sowie Etageneinsatz für Schmuck. Die Motive nach einer rheinischen Arbeit des 15. JH. Nachgebildet. 30x15x17cm z1-2
Limit 150.00 € Hammer price 240.00 € Sold
1035
2 caskets.
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 60.00 € Sold
1035
Tablett und Schatulle Jugendstil
Sold for 60.00 €
1036
Art Nouveau casket with handle. Erhard & Söhne.
Limit 120.00 € Hammer price 150.00 € Sold
1036
Henkelschatulle
Sold for 150.00 €
1037
Art Nouveau jewelry box. Erhard & Sons.
Limit 120.00 € Hammer price 190.00 € Sold
1037
Schmuckschatulle
Sold for 190.00 €
1038
2 caskets. Erhard & Sons.
1038
2 Schatullen Erhardt & Söhne
Sold for 80.00 €
1039
Tray with bouquet of flowers.
1039
Tablett Erhardt & Söhne
Sold for 60.00 €
1050
3 padlocks.
Drehschlüssel Limit kam vom Chef,
Limit 460.00 €
1051
Baroque coin scale.
Limit 150.00 € Hammer price 150.00 € Sold
1051
Münzwaage mit Gewichten
Sold for 150.00 €
1052
3 similar cutlery sets.
Tirol um 1800. Im Buch Alte Bestecke nachgucken
Limit 390.00 €
1053
A collection of mostly baroque keys in an old wooden box.
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 220.00 € Sold
1053
Konvolut barocke Schlüssel
Sold for 220.00 €
1054
Light screen for diaphaneity or lithophany.
Blech, original blaue Lackierung Sockel mit Schub als Zugabe mattierte Glasscheibe
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 110.00 € Sold
1055
Honorary pit lamp: Open brass frog.
Offener Topf mit Griffloch und gerundeter Dochtschnaupe. Montierter Bügel mit dreieckigem Schild; hier 4 zum Rand hin offene Zierbohrungen sowie 3 Kreuze als Bekrönung. Hinter dem Schild eingesetzter Wirbel mit stilisierter Eichel als Halterung für den Tragspitzhaken. Mittels einer Kette am Bügel befestigtes Dochtblech mit Zierkante
Limit 240.00 € Hammer price 240.00 € Sold
1056
2 "Frog" miner's lamps.
Bitte mal prüfen, ob höheres Limit möglich wäre. Ansonsten laufen lassen... D.
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 260.00 € Sold
1056
Grubenlampe Frosch?
Sold for 260.00 €
1057
Flintlock table lighter.
Paris, napoleonische Zeit
Limit 120.00 € Hammer price 550.00 € Sold
1057
Pistolenfeuerzeug
Sold for 550.00 €
1058
Scandinavian scoop.
1058
Skandinavisches Schöpfgefäß
Sold for 60.00 €
1059
4 elegant chain bags and 1 purse.
1060
Cigar cutter bundle.
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 150.00 € Sold
1061
3 photo albums of a trip to China from 1901.
Fotobuch der Überfahrt mit SMS Nixe, Schulschiff der kaiserlichen Marine als Kreuzerkorvette 1883-85 in Danzig gebaut, aus dem Besitz von August Grethe, Während der Internierung in Xing Tao erwarb er ein Fotobuch mit Geisha-Darstellungen. Als Zugabe chinesisches Fotoalbum mit Porträtfotos, verzierter Deckel mit Einlagen (Defekte)
Limit 90.00 € Hammer price 600.00 € Sold
1062
Enamel sign "Köstritzer Biere".
Limit 390.00 € Hammer price 500.00 € Sold
1062
Emailschild Köstritzer Bier
Sold for 500.00 €
1063
5 albums emergency money, only Thuringia.
Serien zählen , Ortsnamen , viele Sätze wohl vollständig
Limit 460.00 € Hammer price 1,300.00 € Sold
1063
5 Alben Notgeld nur Thüringen,
Sold for 1,300.00 €
1064
2 silk scarves from the "Carré" series in original boxes. Hermés Paris.
Limit 120.00 € Hammer price 220.00 € Sold
1064
2 Seidentücher in Origimal-Kartons
Sold for 220.00 €
1065
Travel case. Mädler Leipzig.
Limit 120.00 € Hammer price 260.00 € Sold
1065
Reisekoffer
Sold for 260.00 €
1066
4 glass stands for hats or helmets.
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 40.00 € Sold
1066
4 Glasständer für Hüte
Sold for 40.00 €
1067
Impressive Empire frame.
Limit 150.00 € Hammer price 330.00 € Sold
1067
Imposanter Empire-Rahmen
Sold for 330.00 €
1068
Gilded supraporte.
1068
Vergoldete Supraporte 19. Jh
Sold for 150.00 €
1069
Pair of brass frames in baroque style.
Limit 80.00 € Hammer price 180.00 € Sold
1069
Paar Gründerzeit-Messingrahmen
Sold for 180.00 €
1070
Baroque-style Wilhelminian-style centerpiece.
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 190.00 € Sold
1070
Gründerzeit-Tafelaufsatz
Sold for 190.00 €
1071
2 slim leaded glass windows.
Limit 150.00 € Hammer price 180.00 € Sold
1072
Wall plate with carnival scene. Theodor Koenig Munich.
Beschreibung Mehlis: Wandteller Illustre Karnevalsgesellschaft Pierrot mit zwei jungen Frauen in Kleidern mit weiten Röcken, zufrieden die Hände verschränkend, Öl auf gewölbter Blechplatte, signiert n(ach) Th. Schmutzler, rückseitig gestempelt München Schutzmarke Deposée, angeklebte Wandaufhängung, kleine Farbabplatzer, Altersspuren, D 40 cm.
1073
1 graphoscope and 2 stereoscopes, plus many stereo photos and postcards.
Limit 150.00 € Hammer price 1,500.00 € Sold
1074
Large cylindrical music box. Columbia.
On the cover partly colored marquetry with lute and fanfare on branches. "Columbia" color lithograph in the lid with musicians and song list (including Maienzeit, Schmeichelkätzchen, Anna Marie etc.) and the same number as on the movement. Under the glazing musical movement with reed comb on the cylinder and song display. Next to the movement 2 levers
Limit 360.00 € Hammer price 360.00 € Sold
1074
Large roller music box
Sold for 360.00 €
1075
Perforated plate music box and 13 plates. Polyphonic.
Large "music box" with moldings. "Engraving" with lyre on the hinged lid in the false cassette; color lithograph with company name and putti playing music on the lid. Tongue comb mounted on the star wheel on a gold-bronzed base plate and rim drive for plates with rim perforations. Polyphonically marked perforated plates, e.g. Ein Walzertraum, Loreley, Dolores, Auf den Wellen, Elfengrab, Bohemian etc
Limit 550.00 €
1076
Small music box with 18 plates. Polyphonic.
Limit 90.00 € Hammer price 200.00 € Sold
1076
Kleine Spieluhr mit 18 Platten
Sold for 200.00 €
1077
2 small Swiss music boxes.
Schweizer Tisch-Spieluhren
Limit 90.00 € Hammer price 190.00 € Sold
1078
2 travel bellows cameras and 1 film cassette.
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 460.00 € Sold
1078
3 Kameras
Sold for 460.00 €
1079
4-drawer Biedermeier miniature chest of drawers.
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 100.00 € Sold
1080
Biedermeier sewing box.
1080
Nähschatulle
Sold for 150.00 €